Publish to EXE/CD = No JAWS?

joejubee
joejubee Community Member Posts: 325 ✶ Headliner ✶
EXE and CD published titles fall under a completely different category with different requirements. http://www.section508.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Content&ID=12 #SoftwareSince they are not Web-based, they fall under the category of "Software applications and operating systems", and no, Lectora cannot produce titles that adhere to all of these requirements.